ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable
ATP accelerator cables are designed to fit and function just like the original part to ensure durability and long life.
ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable
منتج #: 88574460

ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable

منتج #: 88574460

EGP 3291

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول Sunday, سبتمبر 06
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
ATP accelerator cables are designed to fit and function just like the original part to ensure durability and long life.
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Durable Material
Constructed from high-quality materials, the ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable ensures long-lasting performance, effectively resisting wear and harsh conditions for dependable vehicle operation.
Precision Fit
Designed for an exact fit, the Y-188 cable simplifies installation while ensuring optimal throttle response, enhancing driving experience without the need for additional modifications.
Consistent Performance
Offers reliable and smooth acceleration delivery, addressing user concerns over subpar throttle cables, ultimately improving vehicle responsiveness and driver satisfaction.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable online at a best price in مصر. B000C8PBK4

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • DIY Mechanics

    Ideal for home mechanics looking to replace or repair accelerator cables in various vehicle models efficiently.

  • Professional Garages

    A reliable choice for professional garages needing a durable accelerator cable for quick vehicle maintenance and repairs.

  • Older Vehicle Owners

    Help owners of older cars maintain optimal performance with a precise fit and function tailored to their vehicle.

Not Suitable For
  • Modern Cars

    May not suit modern vehicles with advanced electronic throttle control systems where precision engineering is required.

وصف المنتج

ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is the ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable designed for?

    إجابه: The ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable is specifically designed to connect the accelerator pedal to the engine, allowing for smooth throttle control. This cable plays a crucial role in ensuring your vehicle responds efficiently to acceleration demands, providing a direct connection between your foot's input and the vehicle's powertrain. Users frequently find this replacement effective for restoring responsiveness in older vehicles where the original cable may have worn out, resulting in a more enjoyable driving experience.
  • سؤال: How do I know if my accelerator cable needs replacing?

    إجابه: Common signs that your accelerator cable may need replacing include unresponsive acceleration, sticky pedal action, or unusual noises coming from the throttle area. If you notice any of these symptoms, it's crucial to inspect the cable for wear, fraying, or damage. Replacing a malfunctioning accelerator cable can significantly enhance the driving experience, making your vehicle respond more instinctively to your commands, which improves overall road safety.
  • سؤال: Is the ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable compatible with my vehicle?

    إجابه: To determine compatibility, check the vehicle specifications in your owner's manual or consult the manufacturer's guidelines. The ATP automotive Y-188 is designed for various makes and models, ensuring a proper fit for many vehicles. Confirming compatibility before purchase is critical, as using the wrong cable can lead to performance issues. This product can be particularly beneficial for those restoring classic cars or maintaining everyday vehicles.
  • سؤال: What materials are used in the construction of the ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable?

    إجابه: The ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable is made with high-quality materials, including durable metal and sturdy plastic components. This construction is designed to withstand extreme temperatures and resist wear, thus providing optimal performance over time. Users can trust that this cable will deliver reliable throttle control, enhancing their driving comfort consistently and making it ideal for both casual drivers and automotive enthusiasts looking for quality performance.
  • سؤال: How is the ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable installed?

    إجابه: Installation of the ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable typically involves removing any necessary under-hood components for access, disconnecting the old cable from the throttle body and pedal, and then attaching the new cable in reverse order. Using hand tools like wrenches and screwdrivers, this task can be accomplished by most DIY mechanics. Proper installation ensures seamless throttle response, ideally suited for car enthusiasts who enjoy hands-on vehicle maintenance.
  • سؤال: Can I install the ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable myself?

    إجابه: Yes, many vehicle owners can install the ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable themselves, provided they have basic mechanical knowledge and the right tools. By following the manufacturer's detailed instructions, you can save on labor costs while also gaining a deeper understanding of your vehicle's throttle system. This option is perfect for DIY enthusiasts keen to engage in vehicle maintenance without needing professional assistance.
  • سؤال: What can cause problems with the accelerator cable?

    إجابه: Problems with the accelerator cable are often due to wear and tear, exposure to extreme temperatures, or improper installation. Over time, cables can fray, stretch, or become damaged due to environmental factors. Ensuring the cable is correctly installed and maintained can help reduce the risk of issues, enhancing overall vehicle reliability. Regular inspections can also help detect potential problems early, allowing for timely replacements.
  • سؤال: What is the role of the accelerator cable in modern vehicles?

    إجابه: In modern vehicles, the accelerator cable serves as a crucial link between the accelerator pedal and the engine throttle, facilitating the vehicle's speed response. As technology evolves, some vehicles feature electronic throttle control, yet many still rely on a traditional cable mechanism for direct mechanical control. The ATP automotive Y-188 offers a reliable and effective solution for those needing to maintain or restore this vital connection, ensuring smooth acceleration in a variety of driving conditions.
  • سؤال: What are the benefits of using the ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable?

    إجابه: The benefits of using the ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable include enhanced responsiveness, reliable construction, and compatibility with various vehicles. By choosing this replacement part, users can expect improved throttle control, which translates to a safer and more enjoyable driving experience. It is particularly useful for restoring older vehicles where the original cable may have degraded, thus preventing delayed acceleration and enhancing overall vehicle performance.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable in Egypt?

    إجابه: You can purchase the ATP automotive Y-188 Accelerator Cable on Ubuy. Ubuy offers a user-friendly platform for finding automotive parts, ensuring that you get a reliable product delivered to your doorstep. Additionally, Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience with various options to meet your needs.

atp automotive Accelerator Cables Editorial Review

لم يتم العثور على مراجعات تحريرية

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    0%
  • 4 نجمة
    100%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Durable construction materials
  • Perfect fit for various models
  • Smooth acceleration response
  • Easy installation process
  • Excellent value for the price

سلبيات

  • Minor adjustment may be needed

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
مشتري موثّق

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
K
kund
مشتري موثّق

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
مشتري موثّق

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
مشتري موثّق

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.