Blichmann AutoSparge
The AutoSparge automatically responds by increasing or decreasing hot liquor flow to compensate and keeps a constant level in your mash tun.
Blichmann AutoSparge
منتج #: 164304493

Blichmann AutoSparge

منتج #: 164304493

EGP 5798

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الجمعة, يوليو 17
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
The AutoSparge automatically responds by increasing or decreasing hot liquor flow to compensate and keeps a constant level in your mash tun.
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف أمن

تغليف أمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

الرشوة التلقائية
Streamline your brewing process with precise auto-sparging, eliminating over-sparging risks and ensuring optimal grain extraction.
ارتفاع قابل للتعديل
Customizable height settings allow compatibility with various brew setups, providing flexibility for both home brewers and professionals.
بناء متين
Crafted from high-quality materials for longevity and reliability, ensuring consistent performance across multiple batches of brewing.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop Blichmann AutoSparge online at a best price in مصر. B07NBWX823
وزن العنصر2 رطل (910 جرام)

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • البيرة المنزل

    Ideal for home brewers wanting to simplify their sparging process and improve efficiency during beer brewing.

  • الباحثين عن الدقة

    Great for users focused on achieving consistent and precise wort extraction in their brewing process.

  • توفير الوقت

    Useful for those who want to reduce hands-on time and automate sparging while maintaining quality.

Not Suitable For
  • واعية للميزانية

    Not suitable for users looking for low-cost brewing equipment, as it comes with a premium price tag.

  • مساحات مدمجة

    Not ideal for those with limited brewing space, as its setup requires additional room for installation.

  • التقليديين

    May not appeal to purists who prefer manual processes and greater control over their brewing techniques.

وصف المنتج

Blichmann AutoSparge

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة وأجوبة العملاء

  • سؤال: What is the Blichmann AutoSparge and how does it work?

    إجابه: The Blichmann AutoSparge is an innovative device designed for homebrewing, allowing for automatic sparging of your grain mash. It works by maintaining a constant water level above the grain bed, ensuring optimal extraction of sugars while preventing the grain bed from compacting. This leads to better efficiency in the mashing process. Brewmasters can benefit from reduced manual effort and improved consistency, making it ideal for both novice and experienced brewers looking to streamline their brewing process.
  • سؤال: What are the benefits of using the Blichmann AutoSparge?

    إجابه: Utilizing the Blichmann AutoSparge brings numerous advantages for homebrewers. Firstly, it enhances your brew’s efficiency by ensuring complete sugar extraction. Secondly, it simplifies the sparging process—eliminating the guesswork of water levels. Lastly, it supports better flavor clarity as consistent sparging prevents over-extraction of unwanted tannins. This makes it a favorite among brewers aiming for high-quality, repeatable results.
  • سؤال: Is the Blichmann AutoSparge easy to clean and maintain?

    إجابه: Yes, the Blichmann AutoSparge is designed for ease of cleaning and maintenance. Its stainless steel construction ensures durability and easy removal of any residue. Disassembly is straightforward, allowing brewers to access all parts for thorough cleaning. Regular maintenance checks can prolong the lifespan and performance of the system, making it an efficient long-term investment for passionate brewers.
  • سؤال: Can the Blichmann AutoSparge be used with any mash tun?

    إجابه: The Blichmann AutoSparge is versatile and can be used with various types of mash tuns, including those made from stainless steel, plastic, or dated systems. Its adjustable design accommodates different tun sizes, ensuring a snug fit. This adaptability makes it a great addition for brewers who may change or upgrade their equipment over time.
  • سؤال: What type of brewing systems can benefit from the Blichmann AutoSparge?

    إجابه: The Blichmann AutoSparge is compatible with many homebrewing systems, ranging from all-grain setups to various boil kettle configurations. It’s particularly beneficial for those using gravity-fed systems or those looking to automate their brewing process. Suitable for both small and large batch brews, it enhances overall production efficiency regardless of your specific system.
  • سؤال: How does the Blichmann AutoSparge improve brewing efficiency?

    إجابه: This device ensures that the water level is controlled and maintained at optimal heights, leading to more efficient sugar extraction. By preventing the grain bed from becoming too compact, the AutoSparge facilitates a smoother flow of water, reducing the time and effort required for manual sparging. With its automatic features, brewers can focus on other aspects of the brewing process, enhancing overall workflow and productivity.
  • سؤال: What materials are used in the construction of the Blichmann AutoSparge?

    إجابه: The Blichmann AutoSparge is primarily constructed from high-quality stainless steel, which is corrosion-resistant and ensures longevity. This material choice not only provides enhanced durability but also makes it safe for brewing applications, avoiding any unwanted flavors. Its reliable build holds up well against regular cleaning cycles, making it ideal for serious homebrewers.
  • سؤال: Can beginners use the Blichmann AutoSparge?

    إجابه: Absolutely! The Blichmann AutoSparge is designed with simplicity in mind, making it suitable for both novice and experienced brewers. Newcomers to homebrewing will find that this device simplifies the sparging process and helps them achieve better results with less hands-on involvement. It also serves as a great learning tool, enabling beginners to understand the importance of water flow and sugar extraction.
  • سؤال: Does the Blichmann AutoSparge require any specific equipment?

    إجابه: The Blichmann AutoSparge is designed to integrate seamlessly with standard homebrewing setups and does not require any specialized equipment. However, for optimal performance, it’s helpful to have a gravity-feed system or pump to drive water into the tun. Its adaptability allows it to complement a wide range of brewing systems effectively.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy Blichmann AutoSparge in Egypt?

    إجابه: You can purchase the Blichmann AutoSparge in Egypt through Ubuy, which offers a convenient platform for sourcing high-quality brewing equipment. Ubuy often features competitive pricing and a variety of options, making it a reliable choice for obtaining brewing essentials.

Brewmaster Home Brewing Starter Sets مراجعة تحريرية

لم يتم العثور على مراجعات تحريرية

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

5.0
1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.