EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit
EGP 23651
تفاصيل السعر
باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )
*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا
كمية:
تعمل يوباي جاهدة لحماية أمنك وخصوصيتك. يضمن نظام أمان الدفع المتقدم لدينا السرية من خلال تشفير معلوماتك أثناء النقل باستخدام بروتوكولات AES (معايير التشفير المتقدمة) وSSL (طبقة المنافذ الآمنة). تفاصيل الدفع الخاصة بك آمنة بنسبة %100 لأننا لا نشارك تفاصيل الدفع الخاصة بك مع بائعين تابعين لجهات خارجية
EBC Brakes is a world leader in the manufacture of brake components.
شحن
سريع
استرجاع
مجاني*
تغليف آمن
منتجات أصلية %100
الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS
حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001
مايفيد
تفاصيل المنتج
- Package Dimensions: 35.56 H x 27.94 L x 34.29 W (centimeters)
- Package Weight: 18.597 kilograms
- Fit type: Vehicle Specific
- Country of Origin: Wales
- EBC Brakes is a world leader in the manufacture of brake components
- EBC developed the world's first aftermarket range of products in the early 80s
| Brand Name | EBC |
| Manufacturer Part Number | S5KF1676 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00889668073881 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Manufacturer | EBC Brakes |
| UPC | 889668073881 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Included Components | Per Item Description |
| Item Weight | 40 pounds (18.14 kg) |
| Model Number | S5KF1676 |
| Automotive Fit Type | Vehicle Specific Fit |
| OEM Equivalent Part Number | S5KF1676 |
| Orientation | Front |
| Brand | EBC |
| OEM Part Number | S5KF1676 |
من يجب أن يشتري؟
-
Performance Drivers
Ideal for performance enthusiasts seeking improved stopping power and handling during high-speed driving or competitive racing.
-
Daily Commuters
Great for daily drivers needing reliable braking performance and durability for everyday commuting needs.
-
DIY Mechanics
Perfect for DIY mechanics wanting a straightforward installation process with excellent instructions and quality parts included.
-
Budget Shoppers
Not suitable for users looking for extremely low-cost options as it has a mid-to-high price range.
وصف المنتج
EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit
About This Item
Upgrade your braking performance with the EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit. This comprehensive kit includes everything you need to enhance your vehicle's stopping power. The EBC Brake Kit is meticulously engineered to provide exceptional performance and durability.
It is designed to fit perfectly with your vehicle's braking system, ensuring a seamless installation process. Featuring high-quality materials, the S5KF1676 Brake Kit offers superior reliability and longevity. The brake pads are made from a proprietary blend of materials that deliver optimal friction and consistent braking performance.
The rotors included in this kit are precision-machined to ensure a smooth and even contact surface for the brake pads. This results in reduced noise, vibration, and harshness, providing a quiet and comfortable driving experience. With the EBC Brake Kit S5KF1676, you can enjoy improved braking performance in various driving conditions.
Whether you're on the highway or tackling twisty roads, this kit will deliver responsive and confident stopping power. Upgrade your braking system with the EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit and experience enhanced safety and performance on the road. Shop now and enjoy a smoother and more efficient driving experience.
أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات
-
سؤال:
What is included in the EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit?
إجابه: The EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit includes high-quality brake pads and rotors designed for enhanced braking performance. This kit is engineered with precision to ensure a perfect fit and reliable operation. The pads are often made from advanced materials that reduce noise and dust, while the rotors are often slotted or drilled for improved heat dissipation. Ideal for both daily driving and spirited rides, this kit ensures you have maximum stopping power in various conditions. -
سؤال:
Is the EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit suitable for my vehicle?
إجابه: To ensure compatibility, it is crucial to verify whether the EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit matches your specific vehicle model and year. This kit is tailored for select makes and models, aiming for optimal fitment and performance. You can check your vehicle's specifications in the product description, or consult an automotive professional to confirm compatibility. By selecting the right kit, you'll experience improved braking efficiency and safety tailored to your vehicle's requirements. -
سؤال:
What are the benefits of using EBC brake pads?
إجابه: EBC brake pads are known for their superior stopping power, low dust production, and quieter operation compared to standard pads. They utilize advanced friction materials and engineering to deliver consistent performance under various driving conditions. Additionally, these pads are designed to withstand high temperatures, enhancing their durability and reliability. For drivers looking for performance upgrades on the road or track, EBC brake pads can provide the confidence needed for spirited driving. -
سؤال:
How does the installation process of EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit work?
إجابه: Installing the EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit involves removing the old brake components and replacing them with the new pads and rotors from the kit. It's recommended to use a hydraulic lift or a jack to ensure safety during installation. Basic hand tools will typically suffice; however, consulting a professional mechanic can ensure optimal installation. Proper installation is crucial for achieving improved deceleration and responsiveness, making it beneficial for anyone looking to upgrade their vehicle's braking system. -
سؤال:
Can I use the EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit for off-road driving?
إجابه: While the EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit is designed primarily for on-road performance, its robust construction may hold up under light off-road conditions. However, if you frequently drive off-road or in extreme conditions, consider selecting brake components specifically designed for off-road use. Using the right equipment ensures reliability and safety while navigating uneven terrains, whether it’s towing, trail riding, or adventure driving. -
سؤال:
What should I do if I notice less braking power after installation?
إجابه: If you experience reduced braking power after installing the EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit, ensure that the brake pads are bedded correctly. Bedding in the brakes allows for proper transfer of friction material, enhancing stopping performance. Additionally, check for proper installation, including brake fluid levels and ensuring no air is trapped in the brake lines. If the issue persists, consulting a certified technician can help diagnose any underlying problems that might affect braking efficiency. -
سؤال:
Are EBC brake rotors prone to warping?
إجابه: EBC brake rotors are engineered to withstand heat and stress typical during braking, making them less prone to warping compared to standard rotors. Factors such as heavy braking and high-temperature applications can contribute to warping, but EBC rotors are designed for even heat distribution. Regular maintenance, including checking for signs of wear and replacing components as needed, will further extend their lifespan and performance. These rotors are ideal for performance drivers who demand reliability during various driving conditions. -
سؤال:
What makes EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit different from other kits?
إجابه: The EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit distinguishes itself through its advanced engineering and high-quality materials, designed for optimal performance and durability. Unlike generic brake kits, EBC combines specific friction formulas and rotor designs that cater to both street and light track use. This tailored approach allows for improved stopping power, reduced wear and noise, making it suitable for a wide range of driving styles. Whether you're a daily commuter or a performance enthusiast, this kit promises an enhancement in your vehicle's braking experience. -
سؤال:
Where can I buy EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit in Egypt?
إجابه: You can purchase the EBC S5KF1676 Brake Kit through Ubuy, a reliable online platform offering a wide selection of automotive parts. Ubuy provides access to high-quality products, ensuring you receive the right components for your vehicle. The user-friendly platform makes it convenient to find and acquire the brake kit that meets your needs.
EBC Brake Kits S5KF1676 Editorial Review
مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم
-
5 نجمة
100%
-
4 نجمة
0%
-
3 نجمة
0%
-
2 نجمة
0%
-
1 نجمة
0%
أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج
شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين
إيجابيات
- Excellent stopping power
- Durable and long-lasting
- Easy installation
- Low dust production
- Smooth and quiet operation
سلبيات
- A bit heavier than stock parts.
منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
تاريخ سعر المنتج
معلومات مهمة
- القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
- ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.
EGP 23651
اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الأربعاء, سبتمبر 02
هذا المنتج غير ممنوع في بلدي. (الرجاء الضغط على الرابط أعلاه إذا لم يكن هذا المنتج ممنوعاً في بلدك ، لذلك سيقوم فريقنا بمراجعته والسماح به.)
كمية:
نوفر لك مدفوعات مشفّرة، وحماية متكاملة للمشتري، مع الالتزام بمعايير PCI DSS وشهادة ISO 27001:2022 لضمان أعلى مستويات الأمان في كل عملية شراء.
المميزات والفوائد
- Privately owned company
- Global presence
- Pioneers in aftermarket range
- Established in Europe and USA
- Quality brake components
- Made in Wales
ضمان Ubuy
تسوّق بثقة مع منتجات أصلية %100، ومدفوعات آمنة متوافقة مع معيار PCI DSS، وحماية بيانات معتمدة وفق ISO 27001، وشحن دولي سريع، وإرجاع مجاني*، وتغليف آمن لكل طلب.