LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket
The LS2 Metropolis EVO jacket provides an excellent functional level of protection and casual style perfect for bombing around town on your bike.
LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket

منتج #: 78936574

LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket

منتج #: 78936574

EGP 9867

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول السبت, أكتوبر 10
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
The LS2 Metropolis EVO jacket provides an excellent functional level of protection and casual style perfect for bombing around town on your bike.
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

أبرز ما يلفت الانتباه

Urban Style
Designed with a sleek and modern silhouette, this jacket offers a fashionable aesthetic ideal for city living, blending seamlessly with urban attire while providing functional benefits.
Weather Resistant
Crafted from high-quality materials, the jacket provides excellent protection against wind and light rain, ensuring comfort during unpredictable weather conditions without sacrificing style.
Versatile Fit
Available in various sizes, including small, this jacket is tailored for a comfortable fit, making it suitable for a range of body types and enhancing overall wearability for everyday use.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket online at a best price in مصر. B09QH7L71J
Item model number MJC133
Department mens
Date First Available September 23, 2021
Manufacturer LS2 Helmets
ColorKhaki/Blue
StyleModern
Sleeve TypeLong Sleeve
Coat Silhouette TypeCocoon
SeasonsAll
PatternSolid
Fit TypeUniversal
Collar StyleBand
Climate SuitabilityMild Weather
Brand NameLS2
Style NumberMJC133-005R2
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Import DesignationMade in USA or Imported
Number of Items1
Unit Count1 Count
Item Weight4 pounds (1.81 kg)
Part NumberMJC133-005R2
Closure TypeZipper
Number Of Pockets2
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Sleeve Length DescriptionLong Sleeve
Fit to Size SentimentRuns Small
Coat Weather Protectionwaterproof, windproof
MaterialPolyester
Fabric TypePolyester
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Lining DescriptionRemovable Thermal Lining
Item Length DescriptionStandard Length
Fabric typePolyester
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginMade in USA or Imported

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Urban Commuters

    Ideal for daily riders needing stylish protection during city commutes, with comfort and flexibility for movement.

  • Casual Riders

    Perfect for those who ride occasionally and want a blend of style and safety without bulk.

  • Weather Prepared

    Suitable for individuals facing variable conditions, offering protection against wind and light rain during rides.

Not Suitable For
  • Long-Distance Riders

    May lack adequate padding and insulation needed for prolonged rides in diverse weather conditions.

وصف المنتج

LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is the material of the LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket?

    إجابه: The LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket is crafted from high-quality, durable fabric designed to withstand various weather conditions. This material provides excellent abrasion resistance, crucial for protection during rides. Additionally, the fabric is breathable, ensuring comfort during extended wear, making it ideal for urban commuting or casual outings.
  • سؤال: Is the LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men’s Jacket waterproof?

    إجابه: Yes, the LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket features a water-resistant coating that helps to keep you dry during light rain. This makes it suitable for urban riders who may encounter unexpected weather changes. While it offers protection against precipitation, for heavy downpours, it is advisable to always check the weather conditions beforehand.
  • سؤال: Does this jacket have any safety features?

    إجابه: Absolutely! The LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket includes reflective detailing for enhanced visibility in low-light conditions. Additionally, it may have optional armor pockets for CE-rated impact protection, ensuring you’re covered in case of an accident. These features make it a smart choice for safety-conscious riders navigating busy city streets.
  • سؤال: Can I wear the LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men’s Jacket in warmer temperatures?

    إجابه: Yes, the LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket is designed with ventilation options that allow for airflow during warmer days. You can open vents to help reduce heat buildup when riding. This versatility makes it suitable for a range of temperatures, perfect for daily commutes or casual rides throughout the year.
  • سؤال: What size should I choose for the LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket?

    إجابه: To find your perfect fit, refer to the sizing chart provided by LS2, which considers chest measurements as a primary factor. It’s recommended to measure around the fullest part of your chest and then compare with the chart. This ensures you get a jacket that fits snugly while allowing room for layers underneath, making it ideal for varying weather conditions.
  • سؤال: Is the LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket machine washable?

    إجابه: Yes, this jacket can be machine washed. However, it is advisable to follow the care instructions carefully. Typically, you should wash it in cold water on a gentle cycle and avoid bleach or fabric softeners. Proper care will help maintain its appearance and functionality, ensuring it's ready for your next ride.
  • سؤال: Can I use my LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket for motorcycle riding?

    إجابه: Certainly! The LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket is specifically designed for motorcycle use, offering style with functionality. It provides sufficient protection and comfort during rides. The jacket is structured to fit well with riding positions while incorporating safety features, making it an excellent option for both city commutes and longer journeys.
  • سؤال: What are the pockets like in the LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket?

    إجابه: The LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket typically features several pockets, including convenient front pockets for storing essentials. These pockets not only provide easy access to your items but also help maintain a clean silhouette while riding, ensuring you have everything necessary without sacrificing style.
  • سؤال: How does the LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket compare to other urban jackets?

    إجابه: The LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket stands out due to its combination of urban style and technical features. Compared to other jackets, it offers a unique blend of protection, comfort, and fashionable design. Whether you're commuting or enjoying a leisurely ride, this jacket caters to both practical needs and aesthetic preferences, giving it a competitive edge.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket (Black - Small) in Egypt?

    إجابه: You can purchase the LS2 Metropolis Evo Urban Men's Jacket (Black - Small) on Ubuy. They offer a streamlined shopping experience, a wide selection of products, and reliable customer service to assist you with your order. Ubuy is a trusted platform for accessing various brands and ensuring you find exactly what you need.

LS2 Jackets MJC133 Editorial Review

لم يتم العثور على مراجعات تحريرية

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Stylish urban design
  • Excellent waterproof protection
  • Comfortable fit for riding
  • Breathable fabric for ventilation
  • Reflective accents for safety

سلبيات

  • Limited color options

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 التقييمات
اطّلع على التقييمات
JK
Jasmin
مشتري موثّق

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
AG
Anke
مشتري موثّق

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
H
Hazel
مشتري موثّق

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
مشتري موثّق

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
AC
Adele
مشتري موثّق

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.